*This is a fluid document and subject to change.

Programs

Beginners

Ages 0-4 with parents meet in AAA Classrooms #14-16

Program Times:

  • Tuesday, June 18 through Friday, June 21 - 9:30-10:30 am and 4:00-5:00 pm
  • Sabbath, June 22 - 9:30 am, 10:30 am (repeated), and 4:00 pm

Leaders: Karen Herman, Heather Brueske, and Colette Pekar

Kindergarten

Ages 4-6 meet in Dower Chapel

Program Times:

  • Tuesday, June 18 through Sabbath, June 22 - 9:00-10:15 am, 10:45 am-12:00pm, 7:00-9:00 pm

Leaders: Brent Kimura, Natalie Darisme, CJ Yoon, Jennifer Woody, and Matt Parra

Primary

Ages 7-9 meet in the Primary Tent

Program Times:

  • Tuesday, June 18 through Sabbath, June 22 - 9:00-10:15 am, 10:45 am-12:00pm, 7:00-9:00 pm

Leaders: Christian Bobocea, Harold Alomia, Robin Song, Jeremy Foss, and SangHae Kim

Juniors

Ages 10-12 meet in the Junior Tent

Program Times:

  • Tuesday, June 18 through Sabbath, June 22 - 9:00-10:15 am, 10:45 am-12:00pm, 7:00-9:00 pm

Leaders: Ryan Bing, Enrique Vado, Anthony Lavea, Tommy Tamalea'a, and Vidal Mendoza

Earliteens

Ages 13-14 meet in the Earliteen Tent

Program Times:

  • Tuesday, June 18 through Sabbath, June 22 - 9:00-10:15 am, 10:45 am-12:00pm, 7:00-9:00 pm

Leaders: Jordan Stephan, Aurora Gault, Hanz Jouissance, and Ulric Hetsberger

Youth

Ages 15-18 meet in the Youth Tent

Program Times:

  • Tuesday, June 18 through Sabbath, June 22 - 9:00-10:15 am, 10:45 am-12:00pm, 7:00-9:00 pm

Leaders: Abner Campos, Rome Ulia, Kyle Barrow, Kevin McGill, and Sam Gungaloo

Young Adults

Ages 18-35 meet in AAA Church

Program Times:

  • Tuesday, June 18 through Friday, June 21 - 7:00-9:00 pm
    • Free dinner provided!
  • Sabbath, June 22 - 9:00 am, 10:45 am, and 7:00 pm

Leaders: David Yeagley, Kenneth Martinez, and Dustin Serns


Other Activities

Jonah's Bait Shop

 

Pathfinder Honors

  • Tuesday, June 18 through Friday, June 21 - 7:30 - 8:30 am - Rivers and Streams
  • Tuesday, June 18 through Friday, June 21 - 10:45 - 11:45 am - Pizza Maker
  • Tuesday, June 18 through Thursday, June 20 - 1:00 - 2:00 pm - Adventurer Awards
    • Germs
    • Origami
    • Stamping Fun
  • Tuesday, June 18 through Thursday, June 20 - 3:00 - 4:00 - Gift Wrapping
  • Tuesday, June 18 through Thursday, June 20 - 7:30 - 8:30 am, 10:45 am-12 pm, 1:00 - 4:00 pm - Self-Guided "Off the Wall" Honors
    • Adinkra - UK Honor
    • Madagascar - New Washington Conference Honor
  • Friday, June 21 - 4:00 pm - Investiture
    • All classes, Pathfinders, and guests welcome

Leaders: Donna Meador, Mardi Pacheco, Rosie Arevalo, Linda Renfroe, and Sandee Phillips